2017 Tournaments

2017 – Barge Canal Tournament Schedule

TOURNAMENT:
DATE:
LAUNCH LOCATION:
2017 CAYUGA OPEN6/17/2017UNION SPRINGS
HONEOYE
6/25/2017STATE LAUNCH
CONESUS LAKE7/9/2017STATE LAUNCH
PORT BAY7/23/2017NORTH END
CAYUGA LAKE8/5/2017DEANS COVE
WANETA/LAMOKA LAKE8/6/2017BETWEEN LAKES
ONEIDA LAKE8/27/2017BRIGGS BAY DEC LAUNCH
CHAUTAUQUA LAKE9/9/2017WE WAN CHU
KEUKA LAKE9/24/2017PENN YAN
CLASSIC10/7/2017TBA
CLASSIC10/8/2017TBA

2017 – Barge Canal Tournament Standings

 
Honeoye
Conesus
Oneida
Cayuga
Waneta/Lamoka
Port Bay
Chautauqua
TOTAL WEIGHT
BEHIND LEADER
Mike Morrin9.810.4510.9531.200
Evan Luta8.955.4515.9530.900.30
Steve Marr8.2512.78.6529.601.60
Tim Stackus8.85.312.5026.604.60
Bill Terry85.356.3519.7011.50
Gabby Moshier7.7511.4019.1512.05
Rob Jensen102.952.6015.5515.65
Bill Barry6.458.915.3515.85
Shawn Ballone7.656.814.4516.75
Dan Bickel7.656.4014.0517.15
Mike Hathaway11.51.9013.4017.80
Marc Talome9.852.9512.818.40
Jack Lowery6.94.451.4512.8018.40
Myron Ballard14.452.307.7523.45
Terry Briggs00031.20

LUNKER
 Bill Terry- Largemouth – 3.95lb
 Evan Luta- Smallmouth – 3.80lb

2017 – Barge Canal Open Results

Standings
Names
Boat
Total # Bass
Pounds Ounces
Lunker Largemouth
Lunker Smallmouth
1stBrandon Cucinllo & Mike Czaplinski36518.93.9
2ndBrian & Brian Jr Bylotas20518.73.95
3rdWillie Steinrotter & Bud Beckens4518.654.35
4thKevin & Ryan Park2251765
5thKen Coates & Steve VanNederynen215.216.55
6thAl Volpini & Kelly Trask45516.44.4
7thChris Longo & Jeff Foster1516.153.9
8thBill Griffett & Brian Grant10516.054.4
9thBob Reynolds & Mike Everts38516.05
10thSteven Sinn & John Laggasse9515.65
11thTim Stackus & JR Levis33515.6
12thSteve Marr & Scott Homeighouse42515.554.1
13thWayne Dietz & Paul Williams39515.5
13thTom & Ryen Van Nederynen7515.5
14thMike Morrin & Geoff Trickler40515.35
15thTim Gavek & Eric Grant31515.3
15thMike Richmond & Kevin Hamilton35515.35.2
16thMarc Talomie & Greg Marsh5514.9
17thMike Trickler & Jonah Decory24513.9
18thBob Quimby & Myron Ballard13513.84.2
19thGlenn Snyder & Danial VanNederynen46513.65
20thLupo & Lupo44513.5
20thRick Orlando & Carl Luther43513.5
21stGeorge D'Andrea & Joe Horton3513.05
22ndSam Hardy & Dave Garbrick17512.4
23rdJim & Brandon Kulis16512.35
23rdCraig Sicina & Patrick Casey26512.35
24thJames & Jerry Hawkins11511.94.2
25thMike Bell & Grant Wilbur25411.45.5
26thBob & Bob Jr Parmer19510.85
27thCliff Chilson & RJ Pender18510.8
28thTom Goole & Andy Stephens30510.75
29thChris Carwright & Chris Ripley2510.3
30thMichael Prior & James Johnston8510.05
31stErnie & Chris D'Amato12263.75
32ndScott Reyome2922.9
33rdKyle Patrick & Nick Wiggleworth600
33rdJacob Burkhart & Ryan Elsbree1400
33rdJoe Labarbera & Cody Cutter1500
33rdTom Reese & Jason Ballard2300
33rdDavid Bell Jr & Jason David2700
33rdJohn Houck & Shaun Lilly2800
33rdDon & Will Green3200
33rdJoe Valario & Dana Fields3400
33rdMike & Bob Sallotti3700
33rdEvan & Ethan Luta4100

Tournament Rules…
2016 Tournaments
2015 Tournaments
2014 Tournaments