2019 Tournaments

2019 – Barge Canal Tournament Schedule

TOURNAMENT
DATE
LAKE
LAUNCH LOCATION
OpenJune 16thCayuga LakeUnion Springs
ClubJune 23rdKeuka LakePenn Yan
Canal
ClubJuly 7thOneidaDEC Briggs Bay
ClubJuly14thCayuga LakeDeans Cove
Two DayAug. 3rdWaneta/ LamokaLaunch Between the lakes
Two DayAug. 4thOtiscoCamp ground Launch
ClubAug.18thConesus LakeState Launch
AwaySept. 7thBlack LakeMcClears
Money tournamentSept.22ndPort BayDEC southend
ClassicOct. 5thTBDTBA
ClassicOct. 6thTBDTBA

2019 – Barge Canal Tournament Standings

Name
Keuka Lake
Oneida
Cayuga Lake
Waneta/Lamoka
Otisco
Conesus Lake
Black Lake
Total Weight
Behind Leader
Steve Marr11.510.5513.8515.3014.3015.0514.5595.10

0
Mike Hathaway1113.0512.2011.108.7018.657.4082.1013
Mike Morrin17.5515.9522.5011.7567.4027.70
Bill Terry6.159.8012.259.7037.9057.20
Tim Stackus11.4510.35011.6033.4061.70
Myron Ballard6.409.605.0011.7532.7562.35
Evan Luta13.4517.6031.0549.50
Tony Arno4.809.7010.5001.8026.8063.30
Dan Bickel6.102.0512.6020.7574.35
Jack Lowery10.6504.2514.9065.65
Mark Talomie13.8013.8066.75
Skyler Jennings7.20007.2087.90
Rob Jensen
0080.55

Name
Fish
Weight
Lunker
Eric Johnson & Tyler Fisk520.25lbs.5.45lbs
Mark Talomie & Greg Marsh519.10lbs.
Jacob Rash & Harry Rash518.65lbs.5.0lbs.
Mike Morrin & Geoff Trickler518.50lbs.
Joe Valerio & Tim Abate516.50lbs.
Craig Sisira & Rob Decker514.70lbs.
Michael Prior & Jim Johnston513.25lbs.
Jim Kulis & Justin Rejman512.40lbs.
William Green & Don Green510.90lbs.2.70lbs
Bob Quimby & Myron Ballard510.65lbs.
Skyler Jennings & George Jennings310.60lbs.4.50lbs.
Michael Economides & Mark Wittig25.75lbs.4.35lbs.
Al Volpini & Daniel Volpini00lbs.
Gerry McGeary & Gerry McGrearyJR.00lbs.
Brian Grant & Bill Griffet00lbs.
Ken Coates & Steve VanNederynen00lbs.
Casey Smith & Liam Blake00lbs.
Tim Stackus& JR Levis00lbs.
John Houck & Kevin French00lbs.
George D'Andrea & Joe Horton00lbs.
Greg Lupo & Ed Lupo00lbs.

LUNKER

Largemouth Lunker

Evan Luta    5.80lbs.

Smallmouth Lunker

Bill Terry           3.70lbs.

2019 – Barge Canal Open Results

2019 – Classic Champions

2019 – Money Tournment

Tournament Rules…
2018 Tournaments
2017 Tournaments
2016 Tournaments
2015 Tournaments
2014 Tournaments