2021 Tournaments

2021 – Barge Canal Tournament Schedule

DATELAKELAUNCH
JUNE 27THCAYUGAUNION SPRINGS
JULY 11TH HONEOYE LAKESTATE LAUNCH
JULY 25THSODUS BAYTOWN LAUNCH
AUG. 7TH DAY 1CONESUS LAKESTATE LAUNCH
AUG.8TH DAY2PORT BAYSOUTH END DEC LAUNCH
AUG. 22NDSENECA RIVERTBD
SEPT.11THBLACK LAKEMCCLEARS
SEPT. 19TH MONEY T.KEUKAPENN YAN
OCT. 2ND CLASSICTBD
OCT. 3RD CLASSICTBD

2021 – Barge Canal Tournament Standings

NameCayugaHoneoyeSodus BayConesusPort BaySeneca RiverBlack LakeTotal weightBehind Leader
Marc Saracene15.0012.1010.8537.950
Steve Marr16.559.2025.7512.20
Mike Morrin11.0013.5024.4013.55
Mike Hathaway9.606.707.0023.3014.65
George Jennings6.006.507.7020.2017.75
Skyler Jennings09.858.151819.95
Bill Terry4.1010.3814.4823.47
Todd Powers02.976.559.5228.43
Dan Bickel09.409.4028.55
Tyler Minmer006.856.8531.10
Myron Ballard1.701.503.2034.75
Shawn Ballone03.103.1034.85
Jack Lowery0037.95
Rob Jensen0037.95

LUNKER

Largemouth Lunker: Marc Saracene 4.40lbs

Smallmouth Lunker:

2021 – Oneida

2021 – Cayuga

2021 – Two Day

2021 – Seneca River

2021 – Conesus

2021 – St. Lawrence

2021 – Barge Canal Open Results

2021 – Open

2021 – Classic Champions

2021 – Money Tournament

Open Results

Name#fishLunkerweight
Tom Russell & Eric Sullivan56.95lb smallmouth24.60lbs
Tom VanNedenynen & Glenn Snyder518.65lbs
Shannon Fitzwater & Greg Moore518.40lbs
Roy Goodwin & Tom Goole515lbs
Skyler & George Jennings55.05lb Largemouth14.90lbs
Mike Morrin & GeoffTrickler514.90lbs
Jim Kulis & Justin Rejman514.70lbs
Troy Coney& Conlie Huffman39.75lbs
Michael Prior & Dom Fuller37.35lbs
Mike & Jake Panasevich00
Gerry & Gerry McGeary00
Robert Quimby & Myron Ballard00
Bill Terry & William Kasian00
Brian & Tylor Bylotas00
Eric Johnson & Arron Fisk00
Steve Croll & Bob Salotti00
William & Don Green00
Steve B. & Joshua Fermato00
Clay & Allison Chilson00

Tournament Rules…
2020 Tournaments
2019 Tournaments
2018 Tournaments
2017 Tournaments
2016 Tournaments
2015 Tournaments
2014 Tournaments