2015 Tournaments

2015 – Barge Canal Tournament Schedule

TOURNAMENT:
DATE:
LAUNCH LOCATION:
2015 CAYUGA OPEN6/20/2015UNION SPRINGS
SODUS BAY6/28/2015RT.14 TOWN LAUNCH
CAYUGA LAKE7/12/2015DEANS COVE
HONEOYE LAKE7/26/2015STATE LAUNCH SOUTH END
CROSS LAKE8/8/2015TBA
WANETA/LAMOKA8/9/2015BETWEEN THE LAKES
ONEIDA8/23/2015BRIGGS BAY DEC
HENDERSON HARBOR9/12/2015HENDERSON HARBOR
CLASSIC10/3/2015TBA
CLASSIC10/4/2015TBA

2015 – Barge Canal Tournament Standings

 
SODUS
CAYUGA
HONEOYE
CROSS LAKE
WANETA/LAMOKA
ONEIDA
PORT BAY
TOTAL WEIGHT
BEHIND LEADER
Bill Terry14.452.7510.57.511.059.712.568.450
Rob Jensen3.752.9516.58.312.907.852.216.25
Shawn Ballone10.98.13.357.1610.746.1522.3
Jack Lowery5.31.357.69.058.852.734.8533.6
Dan Bickel7.12.27.5013.6530.4538
Paul Wilmarth1.27.444.152.0510.2529.0539.4
Terry Briggs079.053.79.128.939.55
Myron Ballard005.751.67.851.756.052345.45
John Houck9.6312.655.86
Bill Barry1.311.2512.5555.9
Mike Morrin9.89.858.65
Evan Luta8.858.8559.6
Clint Cornell07.757.7560.7

LUNKER
Rob Jensen – 4.7lbs – Largemouth
Rob Jensen – 2.95lbs – Smallmouth

2015 – Open

Names
Boat
Total # Bass
Pounds Ounces
Lunker Largemouth
Lunker Smallmouth
1st Bob Reynolds & Mike Everts20520.55.6
2nd Willi Steinrotter & Bud Beckens2518.954.8
3rd Chris Cartwright & Chris Ripley15518.55
4th Glenn Snyder & Rick French10518Lunker 6.30
5th Dale Smith & Bob Salotti39517
6th Micheal Prior & James Johnston5516.64.15
7th Brian & Tyler Bylottas35516.5
8th Marc Talomie & Greg Marsh6516.35
9th Mike Trickler & Ken Witter24516.2
10th Kevin Hamilton & Mike Richmond21515.8
11th Dave Disonell & Ben Hallenbeck27515.654.8
12th Chris Lango & Jeff Foster8515.6
13th Ron Lacuy & Mike Daghita40515
14th Tom Russell & Eric Sullivan9514.9
15th Don & Nick Rotondo25514.7
15th Steve Marr Scott Homerighouse1514.7
16th Kendall Coates19514.6
17th Steven Sinn & John Lagaasse11514.2
17th Tom & Ryan VanNederynan12514.2
18th Clint & Ron Cornell36513.75
19th Tim Stackus & JR Levis17513.6
20th Edward & Greg Lupo375\113.15
21st Mike Morrin & Jeff Trickler18513.05
22nd Dave & Mike Bell16512.6
22nd Will Green & Jace Debois38512.6
23rd Robert Kerber & Wayne Cerinetti32512.55
24th George D'Andrea & Joe Horton14511.4
25th Junah Decory & Jordan Telvack3459.9
26th Mike Panaseyich & James Ketteree2259.6
27th James & Jerry Hawkins359.35
28th Bill Beach & Steve Dimizio1357.95
29th James & Brandon Kulis2627.96.05
30th Bob Quimby & Myron Ballard725.85
31st Mike Colunio & Michelle Bump2300
31st Joseph & Jim Kuklius2800
31st Don & Ron Bagozzi2900
31st Jeff & Sheila McLaughlin3000
31st John Houck & Calvin Bailey 3rd3100
31st Rob Jensen & Jack Lowery3300

Tournament Rules…
2014 Tournaments