2014 Tournaments

2014 Barge Canal Tournament Schedule

Date
Lake
Launch
June 21stCayuga Lake (Open)Out of Union Springs
June 29thOtisco LakeOut of the South end Camp Ground
July 13thCayuga LakeOut of Deans Cove
Aug 2ndPort Bay (Day1)D.E.C. North End
Aug 3rdHoneoye (Day 2)State Launch
Aug 24thWaneta / LamokaLaunch Between the Lakes
Set 7thSt. Lawerence (Away)Launch Swan Bay Pine Hurst Lodge
Sep 21stKauka LakeLaunch Penn Yan
Oct 4thClassic (Day 1)TBA
Oct 5thClassic (Day 2)TBA

NTSBCF Tournament Schedule

Date
Lake
June 22ndLake Champlain
June 20thCayuga Lake
Aug 16thCTC St. Lawrence
Aug 17thCTC St. Lawrence
Sep 28thHenderson

2014 Barge Canal Tournament Results

 
OTISCO
CAYUGA
PORT BAY
HONEOYE
WANETA/LAMOKA
ST LAWRENCE
KEUKA
TOTAL WEIGHT
BEHIND LEADER
Rob Jensen11.12512.51411.7511.43.914.879.4750
Bill Terry9.68750147.8754.77.34.748.262531.2125
Dan Bickel8.87509.562513.56256.902.941.837.675
PT Ryan1.753.43756.510.18758.94.54.940.17539.3
Bill Barry7.2509.37507.96.64.936.02543.45
Evan Luta10014.524.554.975
Mike Morrin9.250000014.924.1555.325
Dan Poormon07.77.815.563.975
Myron Ballard3.81253.81254.12500011.7567.725
Jack Lowry (2)007.2504.511.7567.725
Terry Briggs04.562505.70010.262569.2125
Keith Van Camp8.88.870.675
Chris Sinclair00004.44.475.075
Doug Scharet03.062503.062576.4125
Paul wilmarth01.11.178.375
Clint Cornell0079.475
Bob Quimby00079.475
Jack Lowry (1)079.475
Tim Stackus079.475
Marc Talomie079.475

LUNKER
Rob Jensen:     5.0lbs       Largemouth
Rob Jensen:     3.95lbs     Smallmouth

Tournament Schedule (PDF)

Tournament Rules…