2016 Tournaments

2016 – Barge Canal Tournament Schedule

TOURNAMENT:
DATE:
LAUNCH LOCATION:
2016 CAYUGA OPEN6/18/2016UNION SPRINGS
KEUKA LAKE6/26/2016PENN YAN
PORT BAY7/10/2016NORTH END
HONEOYE LAKE7/24/2016STATE LAUNCH SOUTH END
ONONDAGA LAKE8/6/2016VINE ST. LAUNCH
CONESUS LAKE8/7/2016STATE LAUNCH
CAYUGA LAKE8/21/2016DEANS COVE
BLACK LAKE9/10/2016MCLEARS
CAYUGA LAKE9/25/2016DEANS COVE
CLASSIC10/1/2016TBA
CLASSIC10/2/2016TBA

2016 – Barge Canal Tournament Standings

 
KEUKA
PORT BAY
HONEOYE
ONONDAGA
CONESUS
SENECA RIVER
BLACK LAKE
TOTAL WEIGHT
BEHIND LEADER
Dan Bickel7.213.49.8169.9514.111.882.250
Bill Terry13.410.2514.116.156.9511.157210.25
Rob Jensen013.258.210.7517.254.63.1557.225.05
Shawn Ballone13.257.8511.1513.351.354.851.7530.5
Mike Morrin10.48.312.212.5543.4538.8
Bill Barry6.49.17.28.257.838.7543.5
Ernie D,Amato5.755.758.26.659.61.237.1545.1
Tim Stackus14.987.254.4534.647.65
Myron Ballard02.852.712.601.98.628.6553.6
Evan Luta9.710.258.3528.353.95
Terry Briggs8.458.35007.424.258.05
John Stoughtenger4.857.19.7021.6560.6
Jack Lowery1.3512.5510.75.651.320.8561.4
Paul Walmarth05.652.68.2574

LUNKER
Rob Jensen    - Largemouth – 4.70lb
Mike Morrin
 - Smallmouth – 3.60lb

2016 – Cayuga Money Tournament

Name
Fish Caught
Re-leased
Lunker
Total Weight
Mike Morrin555.o5lbs.22.50lbs.
Tim Stackus554.55lbs.20.05lbs.
Bill Terry553.95lbs15.30lbs.
John Stoughtenger553.00lbs.13.80lbs.
Rob Jensen553.75lbs.13.35lbs
Jack Lowery443.00lbs.10.95lbs.
Ernie D,Amato553.00lbs.10.20lbs
Dan Bickel443.30lbs.9.90lbs
Myron Ballard223.10lbs.5.20lbs

2016 – Classic Champions

Classic Champions
Lake Day One
Fish Caught Day One
Lunker Day One
Weight
Lake Day two
Fish Caught Dat Two
Lunker Day Two
Weight Day Two
Total Weight
Mike MorrinSodus Bay54.10lbs.15.50lbs.Owasco24.25lbs8.423.90lbs
Dan Bickel54.45lbs14.75lbs.014.75lbs
Bill Terry48.60lbs12.00lbs10.60lbs
Rob Jensen34.90lbs23.55lbs8.45lbs.
Shawn BalloneDNF11.15lbs1.15lbs

2016 – Classic Contenders

Classic Contenders
Owasco Day One
Fish Caught Day One
Lunker Day One
Weight
Owasco Day Two
Fish Caught Dat Two
Lunker Day Two
Weight Day Two
Total Weight
Evan Luta35.55lbs43.70lbs10.20lbs15.75lbs
Tim Stackus53.20lbs9.55lbs09.55lbs
Ernie D,Amato52.30lbs7.25lbs07.25lbs
Myron Ballard22.85lbs.4.55lbs04.55lbs

2016 – Open

 
Names
Boat
Total # Bass
Pounds Ounces
Lunker Largemouth
Lunker Smallmouth
1stEric Johnson & Aarron Fisk32521.34.65
2ndMike Morrin & Geoff Trickler3352154.8
3rdSteve Marr & Scott Homrighouse17520.85
4thTony Dorman & Cody Cutter29520.84.8
5thMike Trickler & Jonah Decory19520.65.05
6thMatt Nash & Bob Nash31520.354.7
7thBrandon Curinello & Mike Czapliuski27518.45
8thDavid DeMarzio & Ryan Brown85\118.255.95
9thWilli Steinrotter& Bud Beckens2517.654.3
10thClint & Ron Cornell38516.95
11thBob & Bob Jr Parmer21516.754.25
12thJoe & Jim Kuklis23516.654.75
13thDave Disonell & Chris Salisbury15516.553.95
14thMike Everts & Bob Reynolds20516.1
15thMichael Prior & James Johnson3515.85
16thDavid Jr & Mike Jr Bell36515.5
17thAl & Dan Volpini1515.01
18thMarc Talomie & Greg Marsh6515
19thGlenn Snyder & Rick French18514.95
20thTim Stackus & J.R. Levis12514.45
21stKyle Patrick & Nick Wiggiesworth55\114.45.05
22ndSteven Sinn & John Lagasse55-Jan14.3
23rdScott Reyome & Shawn Smart35514.25
24thMike Panasevich & Pepper30513.94.25
25thKen Coates & Dustin Vannederymen265\113.54.2
26thJimmy & Brandon Kulis24512.6
27thJames & Nicole Bojonny34512.3
28thKevin Hamilton & Mike Richmond9512.25
29thDon & will Green39511.85
30thGreg & Ed Lupo37510.7
31stBob Quimby $ Myron Ballard14510.3
32ndSott m. & Scott J. Richardson2258.75
33rdJohn Houck & Caluim Bailyey 3rd1126.05
34thTimoth Jr & timothy Wright1600
34thBill Beach & Steve Dimizio1000
34thKelly Trask & Adam Berggren700
34thBob & Mike Salotti2500
34thBrad Rushmore & Mitch Bailey2800

Tournament Rules…
2015 Tournaments
2014 Tournaments