2020 Tournaments

2020 – Barge Canal Tournament Schedule

DateLakeLaunch
June 21st 2020Cayuga Lake OpenUnion Springs
June 28thOneida Lake LakeBriggs Bay DEC
July 12thCayuga LakeState Park
1st Day July 25thKeuka LakePenn-Yan
2nd Day July26thHoneoye LakeState Park
Aug. 9thSeneca RiverFree Bridge
Aug. 23rdConesus LakeState Park
Away Sept.12thSt.Lawrence RiverSwan Bay
Money T. Sept. 27thOnondaga LakeVine St. Town Launch
Oct. 3rd & 4thClassic TBD

2020 – Barge Canal Tournament Standings

NameOneidaCayuga LakeKeuka LakeHoneoye LakeSeneca RiverConesus LakeSt. LawrenceTotal WeightBehind Leader   
Mike Morrin18.0018.1011.3515.1562.600
Bill Terry11.603.9011.409.909.156.709.8762.520.08
Marc Saracene10.7020.7510.3011.605.0058.354.25
Rob Jensen12.054.009.707.5010.5043.7518.85
Mike Hathaway10.752.408.308.354.552.906.2843.5319.07
Dan Bickel11.854.051.553.4510.1510.4741.5221.08
Steve Marr12.4015.6011.005.1141.1121.49
Myron Ballard9.2508.008.552.853.0831.7330.87
Skylar Jennings8.204.1007.8520.1542.45
Jack Lowery09.552.705.1017.3545.25
George Jennings1.907.904.9014.7047.90
Tim Stackus 11.6011.6051
Shawn Ballon8.02.60010.6052
Tony Arno8.008.0054.60
Todd Powers2.752.7559.85

 

LUNKER

Largemouth Lunker Tie  Mike Morrin 5.10lbs

Tie Bill Terry 5.10lbs

Smallmouth Lunker Mike Morrin 4.55lbs.

2020 – Oneida

2020 – Cayuga

2020 – Two Day

2020-Seneca River

2020 Conesus

2020 – Barge Canal Open Results

2020 open pictures



NameFishWeightLunker
Eric Sullivan & Tom Russell524.95.05Sm
Eric Johnson & Arron Fisk524.36.2LM
Jason Chies & Jonathon Evans5245.1LM
Mike Morrin & Geoff Trickler521.155.25LM
Roy Goodwin & Tom Goole519.25
Brian & Brian JR Bylotas519.2
Bob Parnell & George Barns518.44.9LM
Don & Nick Rotondo517.64.15LM
Jacob Rash & Chuck Mancino517.6
Jim Kulis & Justin Rejmen517.4
Casey Smith & Liem Blake517.35.15LM
Skyler & George Jennings517.2
Chad Holmberg & Gary Huston516,954.45
William & Don Green516.94.45
Clint & Ron Cornell515.5
Bob Quimby & Myron Ballard515.15
Mike Richmond & Kevin Hamilton515
Robert Pender & Mike Serman513.75
Bryce Bason & Josh Geyer513.70
Clifford & Allison Chilson514.4
Bill Terry & William Kasian312
Ed Gerski & Mike Studley59.6
Mike Panaseyich & Ryan Williams00
Marc Talomie & Greg Marsh00
Kevin & Ryan Park00
Kenny Coates & Dan Vannederynen00
Bob Sallotti & Tim Gavek00

2020 – Classic Champions

2020 – Money Tournment

Tournament Rules…
2019 Tournaments
2018 Tournaments
2017 Tournaments
2016 Tournaments
2015 Tournaments
2014 Tournaments